European Oak (See French Grading Rules)

Sessile Oak

Common Names: Sessile Oak, Cornish Oak
Scientific Name: Quercus Petraea

Common Oak

Common Names: Common Oak, Pedunculate Oak, European Oak or English Oak
Scientific Name:  Quercus Robur