European Hardwood Timbers

Oak

Sessile Oak (Quercus Pettraeae) & Common Oak (Quercus Robur)

Ash

Common Name(s): European Ash, Common Ash
Scientific Name: Fraxinus excelsior

Beech

Common Names: European Beech
Scientific Name: Fagus sylvatica